Welcome Package

Up to $1,400 + 80 Spins

Across first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
€20
Min deposit
$10
Max cashout
€5,000

Casino Mate No Deposit Bonus

If you are searching for a Casino Mate No Deposit Bonus, the key thing to know is how the available promotions work before you play. Casino Mate’s current package starts with a $10 minimum deposit and can reach $1,400 across four deposits, with 80 free spins included.

  • OperatorJacked Affiliates Ltd
  • Established2011
  • GamesOver 650 titles
  • Withdrawal limit$10,000/week, $20,000/month

How the Casino Mate bonus package works for Australian players

Casino Mate Online accepts AUD and offers a four-stage package for new players. The first deposit gives you 100% up to $200, while deposits two, three and four each give 50% up to their stated maximum. Every stage also comes with 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike.

Deposit stageBonusFree spins
First deposit100% up to $20020 on Second Strike
Second deposit50% up to $30020 on Second Strike
Third deposit50% up to $40020 on Second Strike
Fourth deposit50% up to $50020 on Second Strike

Across all four stages, the package reaches up to $1,400 plus 80 free spins. The minimum deposit to activate a bonus is $10. The offer is therefore built around depositing first, rather than receiving play credit with no deposit.

Start with the amount you are comfortable losing

Bonuses add conditions to real-money play. Treat them as entertainment, set a budget before depositing and stop when that budget is used.

$10 no deposit bonus searches and the real $10 starting point

A $10 search usually means you want to know whether a small bankroll can unlock an offer. At Casino Mate, $10 is the minimum deposit for activating a bonus. That makes it the lowest stated entry amount for the package, but it is not a no-deposit credit.

For example, a $10 first deposit can qualify for a 100% match, producing a $10 bonus. The bonus amount then has to meet the 50× wagering requirement. In this example, the bonus wagering figure is $500, before any contribution rules are applied.

Open registration

Visit the Casino Mate homepage and select Sign Up in the upper-right corner.

Enter your details

Complete the form with your name, email address and the other requested details.

Verify your email

Use the confirmation link sent to your registered email address.

Make the qualifying deposit

After verification, deposit at least $10 and claim the applicable stage of the package.

$20 no deposit bonus questions: what a $20 bankroll can do

If you are comparing a $20 no deposit bonus with the available Casino Mate offer, the practical starting point is a $20 first deposit. A 100% first-deposit match would add $20 in bonus funds, giving $40 in combined deposit and bonus funds before play.

The 50× wagering rule applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit. On a $20 bonus, that means $1,000 in wagering. Slots count at 100%, so $1,000 wagered on slots would contribute $1,000 towards that figure. Other games contribute at lower rates.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice8%
Blackjack and video poker2%

So, $1,000 wagered on roulette would contribute $80, while $1,000 wagered on blackjack would contribute $20. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: the amount you stake and the amount that counts towards wagering are not always the same.

$25 no deposit bonus: the wagering maths before you play

For a $25 starting budget, the first-deposit match could add another $25 in bonus funds, provided the deposit meets the package conditions. The 50× rule would then create a $1,250 wagering requirement on that $25 bonus.

The simplest worked example uses slots because they contribute 100%. If you wager $25 per round, 50 rounds would total $1,250. That example shows the maths only; it does not suggest a guaranteed result. Casino games carry real risk, and a wagering target does not mean you will finish with a profit.

  • Check the bonus amount created by your deposit.
  • Multiply that bonus by 50 to estimate the wagering figure.
  • Remember that roulette, baccarat, craps and dice count at 8%.
  • Remember that blackjack and video poker count at 2%.
  • Keep every spin or hand within the €20 maximum while the bonus is active.

$50 no deposit bonus searches and the €20 maximum bet

A $50 first deposit would attract a 100% match of $50 under the first stage, subject to the package rules. The bonus portion would carry a 50× wagering requirement, which equals $2,500. If you later use the second, third or fourth stage, the match rate is 50%, with maximum bonus amounts of $300, $400 and $500.

While any bonus is active, the maximum bet is €20 per spin or hand. Keep that limit in mind across eligible play, because exceeding it can affect your ability to use the bonus. The welcome offer also has a maximum cashout of €5,000.

Keep the active-bonus limits beside you

The important figures are 50× wagering, a €20 maximum bet per spin or hand, and a €5,000 maximum cashout from the welcome offer. Write them down before you start.

$100 no deposit bonus comparisons and the larger first deposit

With a $100 first deposit, the 100% first-stage match would add a $100 bonus. The bonus wagering calculation would be $5,000 because $100 multiplied by 50 equals $5,000. Slots contribute fully, while table and card games contribute only the percentages shown above.

The first deposit can reach $200 in bonus funds, so a $100 deposit sits within that cap. The package then continues through three later deposits: 50% up to $300, 50% up to $400 and 50% up to $500. The complete package can total $1,400 in bonus value, plus 80 free spins on Second Strike.

ItemAmount or rule
First deposit$100
First-stage bonus$100
Wagering on the $100 bonus$5,000
Maximum bet while active€20 per spin or hand
Welcome-offer cashout cap€5,000

What you can play with the bonus and free spins

The Casino Mate library has over 650 games, with video slots, classic slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, craps, table games, live dealer games, jackpot titles, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Live options include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live dice games and live poker.

The 80 free spins across the package are awarded on Second Strike. Other featured slots include High 5, Fantastic 7s, Immortal Romance, Agent Jane Blonde, Money Train 2, Book of Dead and Reactoonz. Demo mode is available on many games, which lets you get familiar with selected titles without wagering real money.

Mobile play runs in your browser, so there is no download requirement. The service works on iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad, with access to pokies, roulette and baccarat. Quickspin, iSoftBet and Betsoft games are available on mobile.

Payments, withdrawals and support after claiming an offer

You can deposit in AUD using options such as Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Payz, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Cashlib, MiFinity and cryptocurrency methods including Bitcoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash.

Withdrawal detailLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$20,000
Cashout frequencyOne every three days

Processing takes 1-7 days depending on the method. Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, while credit and debit cards can take up to 3-7 business days. E-wallets are processed faster. There is no limit on winnings themselves, although the stated withdrawal limits still apply.

Support is available 24/7 by live chat, email and phone. Casino Mate uses 128-bit SSL encryption, regular independent audits and responsible gaming tools. KYC verification can be completed through the account panel.

No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Casino Mate have a $10 no deposit bonus?

$10 is the minimum deposit for activating a bonus. The available package starts with a 100% match up to $200 on the first deposit, rather than a no-deposit credit.

What is the biggest bonus in the package?

The package totals up to $1,400 across the first four deposits, plus 80 free spins. The four deposit stages have separate maximums and match rates.

How much wagering is required?

The wagering requirement is 50× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum is €20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

Where are the free spins awarded?

The 80 free spins in the complete package are awarded on Second Strike, with 20 spins attached to each of the four deposit stages.

What is the welcome-offer cashout limit?

The maximum cashout from the welcome offer is €5,000.

How much can I withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals are capped at $9,500 per cashout, $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month, with one cashout permitted every three days.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. Casino Mate runs in a mobile browser with no download required and supports iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad.