Welcome Package

Up to $1,400 + 80 Spins

Across first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
€20
Min deposit
$10
Max cashout
€5,000

Casino Mate $100 Deposit Bonus: How the First Deposit Offer Works

The Casino Mate $100 deposit bonus gives you a 100% match up to $200, plus 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike. Here is how to claim it, what the wagering rules mean and how to keep the offer within its limits.

  • OperatorJacked Affiliates Ltd
  • Established2011
  • GamesOver 650 titles
  • Withdrawal limit$10,000/week, $20,000/month

The $100 deposit bonus explained in plain English

A $100 deposit earns a $100 bonus under the first-deposit offer, giving you $200 in bonus funds before any winnings. The match is 100% up to $200, so the full first-deposit reward is reached with a deposit of $200 or more. The minimum deposit needed to activate a bonus is $10.

You also receive 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike. These spins are part of the first-deposit package, rather than a separate cash deposit match. In total, the first four deposits can provide up to $1,400 in bonus funds and 80 free spins, with 20 spins attached to each offer.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $200
Example deposit$100 deposit receives a $100 bonus
Free spins20 zero-wager spins on Second Strike
Minimum deposit$10
Bonus wagering50× the bonus amount
Maximum cashout$5,000 from the welcome bonus

A $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus

For a simple example, deposit $100 and the offer adds $100 in bonus funds. The match itself is not $200; $200 is the combined deposit and bonus balance before play.

How to claim the Casino Mate first deposit offer

Claiming the offer starts with registration and account verification. Casino Mate uses a browser-based account, so you can complete the process from a computer or supported mobile device.

Open the homepage

Select Sign Up in the upper right corner to begin creating your account.

Complete the form

Enter your name, email address and the other personal details requested on the registration form.

Verify your email

Submit the form, then open the confirmation email and follow its link to verify the account.

Make the first deposit

After verification, make a qualifying first deposit of at least $10. A $100 deposit is enough to receive a $100 match, while a deposit of $200 reaches the maximum $200 bonus.

Start with the offer active

Once the first deposit is made, use the bonus and free spins according to the offer terms. Keep the maximum bet rule in mind throughout bonus play.

The account accepts AUD, which keeps the deposit straightforward for Australian players. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, Neteller, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Cashlib, MiFinity, Interac and voucher options. Crypto choices include Bitcoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash.

Keep your bonus details handy

The important figures to remember are $10 minimum deposit, 50× wagering on the bonus, a €20 maximum bet per spin or hand, and a €5,000 maximum cashout from the welcome bonus.

50× wagering: what a $100 bonus requires

The wagering requirement is 50 times the bonus amount. With a $100 deposit bonus, that means $5,000 in wagering: $100 multiplied by 50. This is based on the bonus amount, not the full $200 made up of your deposit and the bonus.

The game contribution also matters. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, so $5,000 of eligible slot play would meet a $5,000 requirement. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

Game typeContributionPlay needed to provide $5,000 wagering credit
Slots100%$5,000
Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice8%$62,500
Blackjack and video poker2%$250,000

These examples show why the contribution percentage is worth checking before you choose a game. A $100 spin on a slot adds $100 towards the requirement. A $100 wager on roulette, baccarat, craps or dice adds $8, while the same wager on blackjack or video poker adds $2.

The €20 maximum bet applies during bonus play

The largest permitted bet is €20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active. Keep each spin or hand at or below that amount, including when playing table games.

The 20 free spins on Second Strike

The first deposit offer includes 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike. Zero-wager means the free-spin reward itself does not carry a separate wagering requirement. The spins are awarded on Second Strike, so that is the title connected with this part of the offer.

Second Strike is one of the featured slots in the casino’s library. The wider selection includes video slots, classic slots, jackpot titles, live dealer games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

If you prefer to look around before using real money, demo mode is available on many games. Casino Mate also supports browser play on iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad, with no download required. Mobile players can access pokies, roulette and baccarat with the full gaming features.

  • 20 zero-wager free spins are attached to the first deposit offer.
  • The free spins are awarded on Second Strike.
  • The first-deposit match is separate from the free-spin reward.
  • The wider library contains over 650 games.
  • Demo mode is available on many titles.

The next three deposits and weekly bonus choices

The welcome package continues after the first deposit. The second deposit offers 50% up to $300 plus 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike. The third offers 50% up to $400 and another 20 spins, while the fourth offers 50% up to $500 with 20 more spins.

DepositMatchFree spins
First100% up to $20020 on Second Strike
Second50% up to $30020 on Second Strike
Third50% up to $40020 on Second Strike
Fourth50% up to $50020 on Second Strike

Weekly Bonuses are also available through Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters. The first deposit is the natural starting point if you want to use the $100 deposit bonus, while the later offers form the rest of the welcome package.

Casino Mate also has a loyalty programme. You earn points for every dollar wagered, and those points unlock new levels and benefits. The bonus terms and the loyalty programme are separate features, so keep the 50× requirement in mind when working through the welcome offer.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits and timing

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals are capped at $9,500 per cashout, with one cashout permitted every three days. The wider limits are $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month. There is no win limit, although the welcome bonus has its own maximum cashout of $5,000.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Cashout frequencyOne every three days
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$20,000
General processing1-7 days, depending on method

Bank transfers take 3-5 business days. Credit and debit card withdrawals take up to 3-7 business days, while e-wallets are processed faster. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

KYC verification can be completed through the account panel. For account help, live chat, email and phone support are available 24/7. Responsible gaming tools are also available, and transactions are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption.

A sensible way to use the $100 offer

Treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed money. Set a spending limit before you deposit, use only money you can afford to lose and take a break if the session stops feeling enjoyable. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, but it makes the terms easier to manage.

  1. Decide whether you want to deposit $100 for a $100 match or $200 to reach the maximum $200 bonus.
  2. Check that your intended game contributes in a way that suits your plan.
  3. Keep every bonus spin or hand at no more than €20.
  4. Track progress against the 50× bonus wagering figure.
  5. Remember the €5,000 welcome-bonus cashout cap when planning a withdrawal.
  6. Use the account panel for KYC and contact 24/7 support if you need help.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Register, verify your email and make a qualifying deposit. A $100 deposit gives you the matching $100 bonus plus 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive with a $100 deposit?

A $100 deposit receives a 100% match, so the bonus is $100. The offer also includes 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike.

What is the maximum first-deposit bonus?

The first-deposit match is 100% up to $200. A deposit of $200 reaches the maximum $200 first-deposit bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit to activate a bonus is $10.

How much wagering is needed on a $100 bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore requires $5,000 in wagering.

Which games contribute fully towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

Where are the free spins played?

The 20 free spins from the first-deposit offer are awarded on Second Strike.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is €20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

What is the welcome-bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is €5,000. General withdrawals also have a $9,500 per-cashout limit, plus weekly and monthly limits.

How long do withdrawals take?

Processing takes 1-7 days depending on the method. Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, card withdrawals take up to 3-7 business days, and e-wallets are processed faster.