Welcome Package

Up to $1,400 + 80 Spins

Across first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
€20
Min deposit
$10
Max cashout
€5,000

Casino Mate $10 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Searching for a Casino Mate $10 No Deposit Bonus? The current promotion is a deposit-based welcome package, starting with a $10 minimum deposit and reaching up to $1,400 across four deposits, plus 80 free spins.

  • OperatorJacked Affiliates Ltd
  • Established2011
  • GamesOver 650 titles
  • Withdrawal limit$10,000/week, $20,000/month

The current offer: how the four deposits work

A $10 deposit is enough to activate the welcome promotion. It is split across your first four deposits rather than paid as one lump sum. The package can add up to $1,400 in bonus funds and includes 20 free spins with each qualifying deposit.

DepositBonusFree spins
First100% up to $20020 zero-wager free spins
Second50% up to $30020 zero-wager free spins
Third50% up to $40020 zero-wager free spins
Fourth50% up to $50020 zero-wager free spins

All 80 free spins are awarded on Second Strike. The phrase “zero wager” applies to the spins themselves, while the cash bonus has its own 50× wagering requirement. That distinction matters, honestly, because free spins and bonus funds follow different rules.

The $10 starting point

The minimum deposit to activate a bonus is $10. A larger deposit can unlock a larger percentage match, up to the cap shown for that deposit.

How to claim the welcome package with a $10 deposit

If you are looking for a No Deposit Bonus, the practical route here is to register, verify your email and make the first deposit. The first deposit bonus is 100% up to $200, so a $10 deposit can produce a $10 bonus, subject to the promotion’s rules.

Open the registration form

Visit the Casino Mate homepage and select Sign Up in the upper right corner.

Enter your details

Complete the form with your name, email address and the other requested details.

Verify your account

Open the confirmation email and follow its link to verify the account.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $10, then claim the welcome bonus attached to the first deposit.

Check the bonus balance

Before playing, review the bonus balance and active terms in your account so you know which funds are subject to wagering.

Casino Mate in Australia accepts AUD, making it straightforward to use Australian dollars for the deposit. Available deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Payz, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Cashlib, MiFinity and Voucher. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash.

Keep the first deposit simple

Start with the $10 minimum if you want to understand the bonus mechanics before committing more. The amount of bonus funds depends on the deposit and the relevant percentage cap.

Wagering rules, maximum bets and the cashout cap

The welcome cash bonus carries a 50× wagering requirement. This is calculated against the bonus amount, not simply the amount you deposit. For example, a $10 first deposit can create a $10 bonus. At 50×, the bonus would require $500 in wagering before the bonus conditions are met.

TermRule
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering50× bonus
Maximum bet while active€20 per spin or hand
Maximum cashout from the welcome bonus€5,000
Free-spin gameSecond Strike

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is €20 per spin or hand. Keep that limit in mind across pokies and table games. The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is €5,000. Casino Mate also has no limit on winnings themselves, although the welcome offer has its own cashout cap.

How different games contribute

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering target, which makes them the clearest option for working through the requirement. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

  • Slots: 100% contribution
  • Roulette: 8% contribution
  • Baccarat: 8% contribution
  • Craps and dice: 8% contribution
  • Blackjack: 2% contribution
  • Video poker: 2% contribution

A 50× requirement can take time, so treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a result. Set a budget before you play and stop when that budget is used.

Free spins on Second Strike and other promotions

Each of the first four deposits comes with 20 zero-wager free spins, for 80 spins in total. They are awarded on Second Strike. The free-spin element is separate from the 50× wagering rule on the cash bonus, so check which balance you are using before you start.

Weekly promotions are also available. These include Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters. The exact value of a weekly promotion depends on the offer attached to it, so look at the active promotion details before opting in.

You may also see searches for a Free Spins No Deposit offer. The current welcome package provides free spins with deposits, rather than presenting them as a standalone no-deposit claim. The useful part is that the spins are attached to each of the first four deposits, not only the opening payment.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

Register, verify your email and begin with the $10 minimum deposit. Then review the active bonus balance and terms before choosing a game.

What you can play with the bonus

The Casino Mate library has over 650 games. You can choose from video slots, classic slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, craps, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, jackpot titles and live dealer games.

  • Pokies and classic slots, including Book of Dead, Money Train 2 and Reactoonz
  • Live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live dice games and live poker
  • Table games such as roulette, blackjack, baccarat and craps
  • Jackpot and progressive jackpot games
  • Demo mode on many games, so you can try selected titles without wagering real money

The library includes games from providers such as Play'n GO, Evolution Gaming, Novomatic, Quickspin, Betsoft Gaming, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Yggdrasil Gaming and Relax Gaming. Popular titles include Chicky Run, Aviator, Power of Gods: Hades, Sizzling Hot Deluxe, Moon Princess and Rise of Olympus.

For bonus play, the contribution table is more important than the game label alone. Slots have the highest stated contribution at 100%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

Mobile play, account help and safer gambling tools

You can play in a mobile browser without downloading an app. The service works on iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad, with access to pokies, roulette and baccarat and the full mobile gaming features.

If you forget your password, recovery is handled by email. You receive a link with instructions to regain access. Live chat, email and phone support are available 24/7.

Casino Mate uses 128-bit SSL encryption for player data and transactions, and independent bodies conduct regular audits. Responsible gaming tools are available, while KYC verification can be completed through the account panel.

Keep play within your budget

Bonus wagering does not remove the normal risk of gambling. Decide how much you can afford to lose before depositing, and use responsible gaming tools if you want help keeping control.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits and processing times

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals are capped at $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month. Each cashout can be up to $9,500, and one cashout is permitted every three days. There is no limit on winnings themselves.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$20,000
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Cashout frequencyOne every three days
General processing1-7 days depending on method

Bank transfers take 3-5 business days. Credit and debit card withdrawals take up to 3-7 business days, while e-wallets are processed faster. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Before requesting a cashout, check that the bonus wagering has been completed and that the account information is correct. This helps you avoid choosing an amount below the $20 minimum or requesting more than the per-cashout limit.

Check the terms before you deposit

The welcome package is built around a $10 minimum deposit, 50× bonus wagering and a €20 maximum bet while the bonus is active. Keep those three figures in mind.

Loyalty points and the VIP Program

The VIP Program rewards points for every dollar wagered. As your points build, they unlock new levels and benefits. The programme gives regular players another way to receive benefits alongside weekly promotions and the welcome package.

The sensible approach is to treat loyalty points as an extra feature, not a reason to wager more than planned. Only play amounts that fit your entertainment budget, whether you are using a bonus or playing with your own funds.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Casino Mate bonus with a $10 deposit?

Yes. The minimum deposit to activate a bonus is $10. The first deposit offer is 100% up to $200, so a $10 deposit can qualify for a $10 bonus.

How much is the Casino Mate welcome package?

The package totals up to $1,400 across the first four deposits, plus 80 free spins. Each deposit provides 20 free spins on Second Strike.

What is the wagering requirement?

The cash bonus has a 50× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%; blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is €20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

Where are the free spins played?

All 80 welcome free spins are awarded on Second Strike, with 20 spins attached to each of the first four deposits.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. Casino Mate runs in a browser with no download required and is compatible with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. The maximum is $9,500 per cashout, with one cashout every three days.

How long do withdrawals take?

General processing takes 1-7 days depending on the method. Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, and credit or debit card withdrawals take up to 3-7 business days.