Welcome Package

Up to $1,400 + 80 Spins

Across first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
€20
Min deposit
$10
Max cashout
€5,000

Casino Mate 200 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Casino Mate 200 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest current offer is a four-part welcome package with up to $1,400 in bonuses and 80 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike. You need to make deposits to activate the package, so here’s how it works and what to check before you play.

  • OperatorJacked Affiliates Ltd
  • Established2011
  • GamesOver 650 titles
  • Withdrawal limit$10,000/week, $20,000/month

Casino Mate’s free spins offer and how the four deposits work

The welcome package is split across your first four deposits. Each qualifying deposit gives you a percentage match and 20 Zero Wager free spins. The full package can add up to $1,400 in bonus funds and 80 free spins altogether.

DepositBonusFree spinsGame
First100% up to $20020 Zero Wager spinsSecond Strike
Second50% up to $30020 Zero Wager spinsSecond Strike
Third50% up to $40020 Zero Wager spinsSecond Strike
Fourth50% up to $50020 Zero Wager spinsSecond Strike

The minimum deposit for bonus activation is $10. The free spins are awarded on Second Strike, and the package’s total is reached only when all four deposit stages are used. In other words, it is better understood as a staged welcome offer rather than one single bonus.

The spins are tied to deposits

The welcome package requires a deposit. The 80 free spins are part of the four-deposit offer and are awarded on Second Strike.

Create your account

Open the registration form by selecting Sign Up in the upper-right corner of the homepage.

Enter your details

Provide your name, email address and the other requested registration details.

Verify your email

Use the confirmation link sent to your registered email address to complete account verification.

Make the first deposit

After verification, make a qualifying first deposit of at least $10 and claim the welcome package.

Bonus wagering rules, maximum bets and cashout terms

The welcome bonus has a 50× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. That means the bonus funds need to be wagered 50 times before the relevant bonus balance can meet its wagering requirement. The free spins are described as Zero Wager spins, while the deposit-match bonuses carry the 50× rule.

RuleTerm
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering50× the bonus
Maximum bet while bonus is active€20 per spin or hand
Maximum cashout from welcome bonus€5,000

The €20 maximum applies per spin or hand while a bonus is active. Keeping your stake at or below that amount is a simple way to stay within the stated bonus condition. The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is €5,000, even though Casino Mate has separate general withdrawal limits.

How the 50× calculation works

For a straightforward example, a $100 bonus would create a wagering figure of $5,000 because $100 × 50 equals $5,000. A $200 bonus would create a $10,000 figure. The calculation is based on the bonus amount, not the deposit amount.

Slots do the heavy lifting

Slots contribute 100% towards bonus wagering. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

  • Keep each spin or hand at €20 or less while the bonus is active.
  • Work out the 50× figure before accepting a deposit match.
  • Remember that table and card games contribute less towards wagering than slots.
  • Treat the €5,000 welcome-bonus cashout as separate from the standard withdrawal limits.

How to use the free spins and choose a game

All 80 free spins in the package are allocated to Second Strike. That gives you one specific slot to use for the promotional spins, rather than a general balance that can be moved between different titles. Second Strike is also one of the featured slots in the casino’s wider collection.

The broader library contains over 650 games. You can move from pokies and classic slots to roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, jackpot games and live tables. Live options include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live poker and live dice games.

Many games have a demo mode, which lets you try the mechanics without wagering real money. That can be handy when you want to understand a slot or table layout before using a balance. Real-money play still carries financial risk, so set a spending limit that suits you.

  • Featured slots include High 5, Fantastic 7s, Immortal Romance and Sun of Egypt 5.
  • Popular titles include Chicky Run, Book of Dead, Aviator and Money Train 2.
  • Live dealer choices cover blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, poker and dice.
  • Providers include Play'n GO, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Betsoft Gaming, Novomatic and Yggdrasil Gaming.

The catalogue is focused on casino games. Mate Online players can also use browser-based mobile play, with pokies, roulette and baccarat available on compatible devices.

Deposits in AUD and payment methods for Australian players

Casino Mate accepts AUD as a currency, which keeps your balance in Australian dollars. The available deposit methods cover cards, e-wallets, vouchers, bank transfer and several cryptocurrencies.

TypeMethods
CardsVisa and Mastercard
E-walletsPayz, Neteller, INSTADEBIT and MiFinity
Vouchers and cash optionsNeosurf, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Cashlib and Voucher
BankingBank transfer and Interac
CryptocurrencyBitcoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash

The first deposit can be made after email verification. If you are taking the welcome package, check that the amount meets the $10 minimum and that you have selected the intended promotion before confirming the payment.

Bonus play uses real money

A deposit match increases your playable balance, but it does not remove the risk of losing money. Decide your budget first and stop when that budget is used.

Withdrawals: limits, timing and the practical details

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Standard withdrawals are limited to $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month. Each individual cashout can be up to $9,500, and one cashout is permitted every three days.

ItemCasino Mate term
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$20,000
Cashout frequencyOne every three days
Winnings limitNo win limit

Processing takes 1-7 days depending on the method. Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, while credit and debit card withdrawals take up to 3-7 business days. E-wallets are processed faster than other methods.

A simple example shows how the limits fit together: a $12,000 balance cannot be withdrawn as one $12,000 cashout because the per-cashout ceiling is $9,500. The weekly and monthly limits also apply, and the three-day spacing between cashouts matters when planning a larger withdrawal.

Mobile access, support and account security

Mobile play runs through your browser, so there is no download required. The service is compatible with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad. Mobile players can access the full gaming features, including pokies, roulette and baccarat, with games from Quickspin, iSoftBet and Betsoft available on mobile.

Help is available 24/7 through live chat, email and phone. If you forget your password, recovery is handled by email through an instructions link. KYC verification can be completed from the account panel.

Casino Mate operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence. Transactions and player data are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and regular audits are conducted by independent bodies. Responsible gaming tools are also available.

Ready to check the package?

Review the deposit amount, wagering figure, €20 maximum bet and cashout terms before you activate the welcome offer.

Weekly promotions and loyalty points after the welcome package

The promotional options do not stop with the first four deposits. Weekly bonuses include Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters. Each promotion can have its own conditions, so check the terms shown for the offer before claiming it.

The loyalty programme awards points for every dollar wagered. Those points unlock new levels and benefits, giving regular play a separate rewards path from the deposit-match bonuses.

  • Compare the bonus amount with the wagering requirement before accepting an offer.
  • Keep track of the maximum bet whenever a bonus is active.
  • Use demo mode to learn a game before playing for real money.
  • Set a personal budget and treat casino play as entertainment.

Make the terms work for you

Choose your deposit carefully, keep within the bonus limits and use the available responsible gaming tools if you need a pause.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Casino Mate offer 200 free spins without a deposit?

The current welcome package is activated through deposits. It provides 20 Zero Wager free spins on each of the first four deposits, for 80 spins in total, and all spins are awarded on Second Strike.

How many free spins are included in the welcome package?

The full package includes 80 Zero Wager free spins. You receive 20 spins with each of the first four deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the Casino Mate bonus?

The minimum deposit to activate a bonus is $10.

What wagering requirement applies to the deposit bonuses?

The deposit bonuses have a 50× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $5,000 wagering figure.

Which games contribute most towards bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum is €20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

How long can a Casino Mate withdrawal take?

Processing takes 1-7 days depending on the method. Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, and credit or debit card withdrawals take up to 3-7 business days.

Can I play Casino Mate on my phone?

Yes. Mobile play works in a browser with no download required and is compatible with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad.