Welcome Package

Up to $1,400 + 80 Spins

Across first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
€20
Min deposit
$10
Max cashout
€5,000

Casino Mate $20 Deposit Bonus: What You Get for a $20 Deposit

Looking for a Casino Mate $20 Deposit Bonus? A $20 deposit meets the minimum needed to activate the welcome package, which is split across your first four deposits. You can receive up to $1,400 in bonus funds plus 80 zero-wager free spins, provided you follow the bonus rules.

  • OperatorJacked Affiliates Ltd
  • Established2011
  • GamesOver 650 titles
  • Withdrawal limit$10,000/week, $20,000/month

What a $20 deposit unlocks at Casino Mate

Casino Mate accepts AUD, and the minimum deposit for a bonus is $10. That means a $20 deposit clears the entry requirement. The exact bonus amount depends on which of your first four deposits you are making, rather than simply being a fixed $20 deposit reward.

DepositBonusFree spinsMaximum bonus
First100% match20 zero-wager free spins$200
Second50% match20 zero-wager free spins$300
Third50% match20 zero-wager free spins$400
Fourth50% match20 zero-wager free spins$500

For example, a $20 first deposit produces a 100% match of $20, subject to the package terms. The first deposit can therefore be enough to start the offer, while the larger advertised total comes from completing all four deposit stages.

The full package is spread over four deposits

The maximum combined bonus is $1,400, plus 80 free spins. Each stage includes 20 spins, and all 80 spins are awarded on Second Strike.

The package is built around bonus funds and Free Spins rather than a single flat reward. A $20 deposit can activate the first stage, but the package maximum requires the first, second, third and fourth deposits.

The welcome package is the closest available match to a $20 Deposit Bonus. It is not a No Deposit Bonus, and the free spins form part of the deposit package rather than a Free Spins No Deposit promotion. Cashback is also not included in the welcome package terms.

How to claim the welcome package after depositing

Claiming the offer starts with creating and verifying your Casino Mate account. The process is straightforward, but take a moment to check that your email address is correct because verification uses a confirmation link.

Open the homepage

Select Sign Up in the upper-right corner.

Complete the form

Enter your name, email address and the other requested personal details.

Verify your account

Open the confirmation email and follow its link to finish account verification.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10. A $20 deposit meets this minimum and can activate the first stage of the welcome package.

Claim the offer

Make the first deposit and claim the welcome bonus. Further stages apply to the second, third and fourth deposits.

Casino Mate supports AUD and offers payment options including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, Neteller, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Cashlib, MiFinity and Voucher. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple and Bitcoin Cash.

Keep the deposit stage in mind

The first deposit has a 100% match up to $200. The next three deposits use 50% matches, with separate maximums of $300, $400 and $500.

50× wagering: how the bonus calculation works

Bonus funds carry a 50× wagering requirement. This means the bonus amount, rather than the deposit amount, is multiplied by 50 to work out the required wagering total.

Bonus receivedCalculationWagering required
$20$20 × 50$1,000
$100$100 × 50$5,000
$200$200 × 50$10,000

So, if a $20 deposit creates a $20 first-deposit bonus, the simple example is $1,000 in required wagering. If the bonus is $200, the calculation becomes $10,000. These examples explain the rule; your actual progress also depends on which games you play and how much each game contributes.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette8%
Baccarat8%
Craps and dice8%
Blackjack2%
Video poker2%

Slots contribute at the full 100%, so $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, meaning $100 wagered counts as $8. Blackjack and video poker contribute 2%, so $100 wagered counts as $2.

The €20 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active

The maximum permitted bet is €20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active. Keep each spin or hand within that limit when working through the wagering requirement.

Free spins and the Second Strike reward

Each of the four welcome stages includes 20 zero-wager free spins. That adds up to 80 free spins across the complete package. The spins are awarded on Second Strike, a featured slot in the Casino Mate game library.

  • First deposit: 20 free spins on Second Strike
  • Second deposit: 20 free spins on Second Strike
  • Third deposit: 20 free spins on Second Strike
  • Fourth deposit: 20 free spins on Second Strike
  • Complete package: 80 free spins in total

The wording zero wager refers to these free spins, while the matched bonus funds remain subject to the 50× wagering rule. It is useful to keep those two parts separate when working out what you need to wager.

Second Strike is one of more than 650 games available at Casino Mate. The wider library includes video slots, classic slots, jackpot games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live dealer titles. Demo mode is available on many games, which lets you try selected titles without wagering real money.

Bonus-friendly games and mobile play

Slots make the clearest contribution to the wagering requirement because they count at 100%. Casino Mate has titles from providers including Quickspin, iSoftBet, Betsoft Gaming, Play'n GO, Novomatic, Evolution Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming and Relax Gaming.

The casino also offers live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette, live bingo, live dice games, live poker and other live games. Remember that baccarat contributes 8% and blackjack contributes 2% towards bonus wagering, so the contribution rate changes when you move between game types.

You can play in a mobile browser without downloading an app. The mobile service works with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad, and provides access to pokies, roulette and baccarat with full gaming features. Games from Quickspin, iSoftBet and Betsoft are available on mobile.

  • Use slots when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Stay at or below €20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.
  • Track the bonus amount, because 50× applies to that amount.
  • Treat the package as entertainment and only wager money you can afford to lose.

Cashout rules to understand before you play

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of €5,000. Separately, Casino Mate has a minimum withdrawal of $20, a maximum of $9,500 per cashout, and a maximum of $10,000 per week or $20,000 per month. There is one cashout permitted every three days.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$20,000
Cashout frequencyOne every three days
General processing1-7 days depending on method
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Credit or debit cardUp to 3-7 business days

E-wallets are processed faster than other methods. Casino Mate states that there is no limit on winnings themselves, although the welcome offer has its separate €5,000 maximum cashout term. KYC verification can be completed through the account panel.

Plan around the withdrawal schedule

A $20 minimum withdrawal, one cashout every three days and weekly and monthly limits all affect how you move funds out. Choose a payment method with its processing time in mind.

Other promotions and loyalty rewards

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. Weekly bonuses include Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters. Each of these sits alongside the four-stage welcome offer rather than changing the first-deposit figures shown above.

Casino Mate also has a loyalty programme. You earn points for every dollar wagered, and the points help unlock new levels and benefits. The programme gives regular players another way to receive benefits as they continue playing.

Keep bonus wagering and loyalty activity separate in your own notes. The welcome package has the stated 50× rule, while loyalty points are earned from dollars wagered.

Support, security and responsible play

Casino Mate is operated by Jacked Affiliates Ltd, established in 2011, and operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence. Transactions and player data are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and regular audits are conducted by independent bodies.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat, email and phone. Password recovery is handled by email, which sends instructions through a link.

Responsible gaming tools are available. Set a limit that suits your budget, take breaks and remember that casino games involve real financial risk. A bonus can add play value, but it does not remove the possibility of losing money.

Ready to check the $20 entry point?

A $20 deposit meets the $10 minimum for the welcome package. Review the 50× wagering rule, €20 maximum bet and cashout terms before you decide whether the offer suits your budget.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I activate the Casino Mate bonus with a $20 deposit?

Yes. The minimum deposit for the welcome package is $10, so a $20 deposit meets the requirement for the first deposit stage.

How much is the first-deposit bonus?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $200, plus 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike.

What is the total value of the four-deposit package?

The package offers up to $1,400 across the first four deposits, plus 80 free spins. Each deposit stage includes 20 spins.

What does 50× wagering mean?

The bonus amount is multiplied by 50. A $20 bonus creates a $1,000 wagering requirement, while a $100 bonus creates a $5,000 requirement.

What games count towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, and blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is €20 per spin or hand while a bonus is active.

Where are the free spins played?

All 80 free spins in the complete package are awarded on Second Strike, with 20 spins attached to each of the four deposit stages.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals are also subject to the $9,500 per-cashout limit, one cashout every three days, and weekly and monthly limits.

How long do withdrawals take?

General processing takes 1-7 days depending on the method. Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, while credit and debit cards take up to 3-7 business days.