Welcome Package

Up to $1,400 + 80 Spins

Across first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
€20
Min deposit
$10
Max cashout
€5,000

Casino Mate 100% Welcome Bonus: How the First Deposit Offer Works

The Casino Mate 100% welcome bonus matches your first deposit up to $200 and adds 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike. Here’s how to claim it, what the 50× wagering rule means and which limits matter before you start.

  • OperatorJacked Affiliates Ltd
  • Established2011
  • GamesOver 650 titles
  • Withdrawal limit$10,000/week, $20,000/month

The 100% welcome bonus gives you up to $200 and 20 free spins

The first-deposit offer is a 100% match up to $200. Put in $10 and the bonus adds $10. Deposit $200 or more and the bonus reaches its full $200 value. The minimum deposit to activate the bonus is $10.

You also receive 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike. These spins are part of the first-deposit offer, so the headline package is a matched bonus plus a small set of spins on a named slot. Zero-wager refers to the free spins themselves; the cash bonus still has a 50× wagering requirement.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$200
Minimum deposit$10
Free spins20 zero-wager spins on Second Strike
Bonus wagering50× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active€20 per spin or hand
Maximum cashout from the welcome bonus€5,000

A $200 deposit reaches the full match

For a simple example, a $200 first deposit creates a $200 bonus. That gives you $400 in deposit and bonus funds before any play, with the bonus conditions still applying.

How to claim the offer after creating your account

Claiming the 100% welcome bonus starts with registration. Casino Mate in Australia accepts AUD, and the first deposit can be made after you verify the account through the email confirmation link.

Open the registration form

Visit the homepage and select Sign Up in the upper right corner.

Enter your details

Complete the form with your name, email address and the other requested personal details.

Confirm your email

Open the confirmation message sent to your registered email address and use its link to verify the account.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $10 in AUD using one of the available payment methods, then claim the welcome bonus.

Keep the limits in mind

Once the bonus is active, keep every spin or hand at or below €20 while the bonus remains active.

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, Neteller, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Interac, Cashlib, Voucher and MiFinity. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash.

You do not need a Mobile App to play. Casino Mate runs in a browser on iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad, so the account and games can be accessed without a download.

The 50× wagering rule, explained with real numbers

The welcome bonus has wagering set at 50 times the bonus amount. The calculation uses the bonus, not the full deposit-plus-bonus balance. So, if you deposit $200 and receive a $200 bonus, the wagering target is $10,000.

  • $10 bonus × 50 = $500 in wagering
  • $100 bonus × 50 = $5,000 in wagering
  • $200 bonus × 50 = $10,000 in wagering

That target is based on qualifying wagers, and different game categories contribute at different rates. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette8%
Baccarat8%
Craps and dice8%
Blackjack2%
Video poker2%

A $100 slot wager counts as $100 towards the target because slots contribute in full. A $100 roulette wager counts as $8, while a $100 blackjack wager counts as $2. For that reason, slots are the most direct way to work through the stated requirement.

The game choice changes the pace

With a $200 bonus and a $10,000 target, $10,000 of qualifying slot wagers would meet the calculation. At an 8% contribution, the same $10,000 in roulette wagers would count as $800. At 2%, blackjack wagers would count as $200.

The €20 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active

The maximum permitted bet is €20 per spin or hand while the welcome bonus is active. This applies to both spins and hands, so check the stake before each bet if you are moving between pokies and table games.

A straightforward way to stay within the rule is to use a stake comfortably below €20 rather than playing right at the ceiling. The same limit matters across the game types covered by the wording, including slot spins and table-game hands.

  • Keep each spin at €20 or less.
  • Keep each hand at €20 or less.
  • Remember that the rule applies for the whole time the bonus is active.
  • Track the bonus balance and wagering progress before changing your usual stake.

The welcome package continues across later deposits

The first-deposit offer is the opening part of a four-deposit welcome package. Across the first four deposits, the total package reaches up to $1,400 and includes 80 free spins. This article focuses on the 100% first-deposit match: the later package stages are separate deposit offers with their own match amounts.

Deposit stageMatchFree spins
First deposit100% up to $20020 on Second Strike
Second deposit50% up to $30020 on Second Strike
Third deposit50% up to $40020 on Second Strike
Fourth deposit50% up to $50020 on Second Strike

Weekly bonuses are also available, including Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters. If you are considering more than the first-deposit offer, treat each promotion as a separate set of terms and check the active offer before depositing.

There is also a VIP Program that awards points for every dollar wagered. Points unlock new levels and benefits, giving regular play another way to build rewards alongside the promotional offers.

What happens to winnings and cashouts

The welcome offer has a maximum cashout of €5,000. This is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus, so it is an important figure to keep in mind when you are working through the promotion.

Casino Mate has no win limit. Separate withdrawal controls still apply: the minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum is $9,500 per cashout, and one cashout is permitted every three days. Overall withdrawals are capped at $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Cashout frequencyOne every three days
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$20,000
General processing1-7 days, depending on method

Bank transfers take 3-5 business days. Credit and debit card withdrawals take up to 3-7 business days, while e-wallets are processed faster. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Plan around the cashout schedule

If you withdraw $9,500, the three-day cashout interval and the weekly and monthly caps still apply. Keeping those figures in mind can help you choose a practical withdrawal amount.

Games, mobile play and support while you use the bonus

The Casino Mate lobby contains over 650 games, including video slots, classic slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, craps, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, jackpots and live dealer tables. Live options include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live dice games and live poker.

Many games have a demo mode, which lets you try a title without wagering real money. Demo play is useful for getting comfortable with a game before deciding whether to use it with an active bonus.

Mobile play works through the browser on iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad. Pokies, roulette and baccarat are available with full gaming features, and games from Quickspin, iSoftBet and Betsoft are available on mobile.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat, email and phone. The account panel also provides KYC verification, while 128-bit SSL encryption protects player data and transactions. Responsible gaming tools are available too.

A practical checklist before claiming the 100% match

  • Have at least $10 ready for the first deposit.
  • Decide how much you want to deposit, remembering the match tops out at $200.
  • Remember that a $200 bonus creates a 50× wagering target of $10,000.
  • Use games with their stated contribution rates in mind.
  • Keep every spin or hand at €20 or less while the bonus is active.
  • Remember the €5,000 maximum cashout from the welcome bonus.
  • Keep the $20 minimum withdrawal and the $9,500 per-cashout limit in mind.
  • Set a spending limit before playing and treat the bonus as entertainment, not guaranteed profit.

The main decision is simple: choose a deposit that suits your budget, then make sure the wagering target and maximum-bet rule fit the way you want to play. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, but it makes the offer much easier to understand.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Casino Mate 100% welcome bonus?

It is a first-deposit match of 100% up to $200, plus 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike. The minimum deposit is $10.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

Wagering is 50× the bonus amount. A $200 bonus therefore creates a $10,000 wagering target.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum is €20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is €5,000.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes 20 zero-wager free spins on Second Strike.

Can I play Casino Mate on my phone?

Yes. Play runs in a browser with no download required on iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad.

How long do withdrawals take?

Overall processing takes 1-7 days depending on the method. Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, card withdrawals take up to 3-7 business days and e-wallets are processed faster.