Welcome Package

Up to $1,400 + 80 Spins

Across first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
€20
Min deposit
$10
Max cashout
€5,000

Casino Mate 100 Free Spins No Deposit: Available Offers Explained

Searching for Casino Mate 100 free spins no deposit? The current welcome package gives you 80 free spins across four deposits, with every spin awarded on Second Strike. Here is how the offer works, what you need to deposit, and how the wagering and cashout rules fit together.

  • OperatorJacked Affiliates Ltd
  • Established2011
  • GamesOver 650 titles
  • Withdrawal limit$10,000/week, $20,000/month

Casino Mate's free-spin offer and how to claim it

The closest current offer to 100 free spins is Casino Mate's four-part welcome package. It combines deposit bonuses with 20 zero-wager free spins on each of your first four deposits, giving you 80 spins in total. All 80 spins are awarded on Second Strike, so that is the slot to look for when the spins arrive.

DepositDeposit bonusFree spinsMaximum bonus
First100% match20 zero-wager spins on Second Strike$200
Second50% match20 zero-wager spins on Second Strike$300
Third50% match20 zero-wager spins on Second Strike$400
Fourth50% match20 zero-wager spins on Second Strike$500

Taken together, the package is worth up to $1,400 in deposit bonuses plus 80 free spins. The minimum deposit to activate a bonus is $10. The first deposit can be made after you verify your account, and the welcome bonus can then be claimed.

Open registration

Visit the Casino Mate homepage and select Sign Up in the upper right corner.

Enter your details

Complete the form with your name, email address and the other requested details.

Verify your email

Use the confirmation link sent to your registered email address to verify the account.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $10, then claim the first part of the welcome package.

Continue through the package

If you make the second, third and fourth qualifying deposits, you can receive the remaining bonus stages and free spins.

The free spins are tied to Second Strike

The package does not spread the spins across different games. Each batch of 20 free spins is awarded on Second Strike, so check that title when you are ready to use them.

Wagering, maximum bets and the cashout cap

The deposit bonuses carry a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. This applies to the bonus funds rather than the original deposit. For example, a $100 bonus creates $5,000 in wagering: $100 multiplied by 50. A $200 bonus creates $10,000 in wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette8%
Baccarat8%
Craps and dice8%
Blackjack2%
Video poker2%

Slots make the full contribution towards the requirement, while table games and video poker contribute a smaller share. A $100 roulette wager at an 8% contribution would count as $8 towards wagering. The same $100 wager on a slot would count as the full $100.

Keep the maximum bet in mind while a bonus is active: the limit is €20 per spin or hand. The welcome offer also has a maximum cashout of €5,000. These are practical terms to check before you choose a game or build up a balance.

Plan around the €20 maximum bet

A larger stake does not help you clear wagering faster if it goes above the €20 limit. Staying within the stated maximum keeps your play aligned with the bonus terms.

Other promotions and loyalty rewards after the welcome package

The welcome package is only one part of the promotional offer. Weekly bonuses include Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters. Their names point to recurring promotion types, so check the promotion terms shown with each offer before opting in.

There is also a loyalty programme. You earn points for every dollar wagered, and the points help unlock new levels and benefits. The programme gives regular play a rewards structure beyond the first four deposits.

  • Use the welcome package across four deposits rather than treating it as a single bonus.
  • Remember that each stage includes 20 free spins on Second Strike.
  • Check the 50× wagering requirement before accepting bonus funds.
  • Keep every bonus spin or hand within the €20 maximum bet.
  • Look at weekly promotions such as Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters.
  • Watch your loyalty points as you wager and move through the available levels.

If you are comparing the offer with a wider Casino Mate Review, the useful figures to keep in view are the $1,400 total package, 80 free spins, 50× wagering and the €5,000 welcome-offer cashout cap. Those numbers tell you more than the headline alone.

Games where you can use the offer

Casino Mate has over 650 games, with a strong choice of pokies and other casino formats. The library includes video slots, classic slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, craps, table games, live dealer titles, jackpot games, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

For live play, you can choose from live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette. Popular titles include Chicky Run, Book of Dead, Aviator, Money Train 2, Power of Gods: Hades, Sizzling Hot Deluxe, Reactoonz and Rise of Olympus.

Many games have a demo mode, which lets you try a title without wagering real money. That can be handy for getting familiar with a game's layout before deciding whether it suits your entertainment budget.

The selection comes from providers including Novomatic, Play'n GO, Evolution Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Quickspin, Betsoft Gaming, iSoftBet, Relax Gaming, Wazdan and many others. The free spins themselves are connected to Second Strike, while the wider library gives you plenty of other ways to play once you understand the bonus rules.

Deposits, mobile play and account support

Australian players can use AUD. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, Neteller, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Cashlib, MiFinity, Interac and voucher payments. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash.

You can play in a mobile browser without downloading an app. Casino Mate works with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad devices, and mobile players can access pokies, roulette and baccarat with the full gaming features.

Support is available around the clock through live chat, email and phone. Password recovery is handled by email: request help and follow the instructions link sent to your account address. KYC verification can be completed through the account panel.

Play for entertainment, not as a way to earn

Bonus funds and free spins come with conditions, and casino games involve real financial risk. Set a budget before you play, use the available responsible gaming tools and stop when the budget is gone.

Withdrawals after bonus play

Once you meet the relevant bonus conditions, withdrawals start at $20. The general withdrawal limits are $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month. Each cashout can be up to $9,500, and one cashout is permitted every three days.

TermAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$20,000
Cashout frequencyOne every three days
Processing1-7 days, depending on method

Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, while credit and debit card withdrawals can take up to 3-7 business days. E-wallets are processed faster than other methods. There is no limit on winnings themselves, although the withdrawal limits and the welcome bonus cashout cap still apply where relevant.

Casino Mate accepts AUD and uses 128-bit SSL encryption for player data and transactions. The operator is Jacked Affiliates Ltd, established in 2011, and the casino operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence. Independent bodies also conduct regular audits.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Casino Mate offer 100 free spins without a deposit?

The current welcome package gives up to 80 free spins across four deposits, with 20 spins attached to each deposit. A minimum deposit of $10 is required to activate a bonus.

How many free spins are included in the welcome package?

You can receive 80 free spins in total: 20 on each of the first four deposits. Every batch is awarded on Second Strike.

What is the Casino Mate welcome bonus?

The first deposit gives 100% up to $200 plus 20 free spins. The second, third and fourth deposits give 50% up to $300, $400 and $500 respectively, each with 20 free spins.

What wagering applies to the deposit bonus?

The bonus wagering requirement is 50× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is €20 per spin or hand while bonus funds are active.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is €5,000.

How long do Casino Mate withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes 1-7 days depending on the method. Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, card withdrawals can take up to 3-7 business days, and e-wallets are processed faster.

Can I play Casino Mate on my phone?

Yes. Play runs in your mobile browser with no download required, and the service is compatible with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad.