Welcome Package

Up to $1,400 + 80 Spins

Across first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus
Max bet
€20
Min deposit
$10
Max cashout
€5,000

Casino Mate Deposit Bonus: Match Offers from $10 to $500

Casino Mate deposit bonuses start with a $10 minimum deposit and build across four qualifying deposits. You can receive up to $1,400 in bonus funds, plus 80 free spins, but the 50× wagering rule and €20 maximum bet deserve a close look first.

  • OperatorJacked Affiliates Ltd
  • Established2011
  • GamesOver 650 titles
  • Withdrawal limit$10,000/week, $20,000/month

How the Casino Mate deposit package is split across four deposits

Casino Mate gives you four separate deposit offers rather than one single match. The first deposit is matched at 100% up to $200. The next three deposits each carry a 50% match, with a higher maximum on each step.

DepositMatchBonus capExtra
First100%$20020 zero-wager free spins
Second50%$30020 zero-wager free spins
Third50%$40020 zero-wager free spins
Fourth50%$50020 zero-wager free spins

Taken together, the four deposits can produce up to $1,400 in bonus funds and 80 free spins. The spins are awarded on Second Strike. The first deposit needs to be at least $10 to activate a bonus.

$1,400 is the combined package maximum

The headline amount is spread across the first four deposits: $200 on the first, $300 on the second, $400 on the third and $500 on the fourth.

What a $10, $20, $50, $100, $150 or $200 deposit can produce

The first deposit uses a 100% match, so the bonus mirrors your deposit until the $200 cap. That makes the smaller deposit examples easy to work out. A $10 deposit creates a $10 bonus, while a $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus.

Deposit100% bonusCombined deposit and bonus
$10$10$20
$20$20$40
$50$50$100
$100$100$200
$150$150$300
$200$200$400

For deposits above $200, the first-deposit bonus stays capped at $200. So a $300 deposit does not create a $300 bonus on this step; it reaches the maximum $200 bonus instead. The same $300 amount can also be used as an example for the second deposit, where the 50% match would be $150, provided that deposit qualifies for that stage.

A $50 deposit on the second, third or fourth step would produce a $25 bonus under the 50% match. On those later steps, a $100 deposit would produce $50, a $150 deposit would produce $75 and a $200 deposit would produce $100. The relevant cap rises from $300 to $400 and then $500.

How the 50% deposit matches work on later steps

After the first deposit, the match rate changes to 50%. The second deposit has a $300 bonus cap, the third has a $400 cap and the fourth has a $500 cap. You do not need to calculate the full cap for ordinary deposits: simply divide the deposit amount in half, as long as the result remains within that step's limit.

Deposit amount50% bonusDeposit plus bonus
$10$5$15
$20$10$30
$50$25$75
$100$50$150
$150$75$225
$200$100$300
$300$150$450

To reach the second-step $300 bonus cap with a 50% match, the deposit would need to be $600. The third-step $400 cap corresponds to a $800 deposit, while the fourth-step $500 cap corresponds to a $1,000 deposit. Each of those examples uses the stated match rate and cap.

Start with the amount you are comfortable wagering

A larger deposit can create a larger bonus, but it also creates a larger wagering balance. Treat the bonus as entertainment value, not as a reason to deposit more than planned.

50× wagering: the calculation that matters most

The deposit bonuses carry a wagering requirement of 50 times the bonus amount. The multiplier applies to the bonus, not automatically to the deposit. For example, a $10 bonus needs $500 in qualifying wagering: $10 × 50 = $500.

Bonus amountCalculationRequired wagering
$10$10 × 50$500
$20$20 × 50$1,000
$50$50 × 50$2,500
$100$100 × 50$5,000
$200$200 × 50$10,000
$300$300 × 50$15,000
$400$400 × 50$20,000
$500$500 × 50$25,000

A full $200 first-deposit bonus therefore creates $10,000 of wagering. The maximum $500 fourth-deposit bonus creates $25,000. These are examples only, but they show why the bonus size and the wagering multiplier need to be considered together.

Which games count towards the deposit bonus wagering

Different game types contribute at different rates. Slots contribute 100%, so they count fully towards the wagering total. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette8%
Baccarat8%
Craps and dice8%
Blackjack2%
Video poker2%

For a simple example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on roulette counts as $8, while $100 on blackjack counts as $2. That difference can make the wagering take much longer on table games.

  • Use the 100% slot contribution as the clearest way to calculate progress.
  • Remember that $100 on an 8% game contributes $8, not $100.
  • Remember that $100 on a 2% game contributes $2.
  • Keep every spin or hand within the €20 maximum bet while the bonus is active.

The €20 bet rule and the $5,000 bonus cashout cap

While a deposit bonus is active, the maximum bet is €20 per spin or hand. This applies across the games covered by the bonus terms. Staying at or below that amount is a practical way to avoid breaking the stated bet condition.

The maximum cashout from the deposit bonus is €5,000. That cap applies to the bonus offer, while Casino Mate states that winnings themselves have no limit. The two rules should be kept separate when you work out what you may be able to withdraw.

Check the bonus balance before increasing your stake

The €20 limit applies while the bonus is active. If you are playing across several game types, remember that the limit is per spin or hand, not a target to reach.

How to register and activate the first deposit offer

Casino Mate uses a straightforward account setup. You need to verify the account through the email confirmation link before making the first deposit and claiming the offer.

Open the registration form

Visit the homepage and select Sign Up in the upper-right corner.

Enter your details

Complete the form with your name, email address and the other requested personal details.

Confirm the account

Open the confirmation email and follow its link to verify the account.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $10 after verification to activate the first deposit offer.

AUD is supported as the casino currency. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, Neteller, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Cashlib, MiFinity and Voucher. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash.

Mobile play and support while you use a deposit bonus

You can play in a mobile browser without downloading an app. The browser-based service works with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad, and offers access to pokies, roulette and baccarat with full gaming features. Games from Quickspin, iSoftBet and Betsoft are available on mobile.

Many games also offer demo mode, which lets you try a title without wagering real money. Demo play can be useful for getting familiar with a game before deciding whether to use bonus funds, although real-money play carries real risk.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat, email and phone. Casino Mate uses 128-bit SSL encryption, conducts regular independent audits and provides responsible gaming tools. KYC verification is available through the account panel.

Ready to work through the deposit offer?

Choose a deposit amount that fits your budget, then check the match, wagering calculation and €20 bet limit before you start.

What happens after you finish the bonus conditions

Once you are ready to withdraw, the minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals are capped at $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month, with a maximum of $9,500 per cashout and one cashout allowed every three days.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$20,000
Cashout frequencyOne every three days
General processing1-7 days depending on method
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Credit or debit cardUp to 3-7 business days

E-wallets are processed faster than other methods. The available Withdrawal options depend on the method you choose, so check the cashier before submitting a request. Password recovery is handled by email if you need to regain access to your account.

Keep the numbers handy before you deposit

The useful figures are simple: $10 minimum deposit, 50× wagering, €20 maximum bet and €5,000 maximum cashout from the deposit offer.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Casino Mate deposit bonus?

The minimum deposit is $10. The first deposit uses a 100% match up to $200.

What does a $10 deposit produce on the first offer?

A $10 first deposit produces a $10 bonus under the 100% match, creating $20 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

How much bonus comes with a $100 first deposit?

A $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus. The combined deposit and bonus amount is $200 before the 50× wagering requirement.

What match applies to the second, third and fourth deposits?

Each later deposit uses a 50% match. The bonus caps are $300 on the second deposit, $400 on the third and $500 on the fourth.

How much wagering is required on a $200 bonus?

The calculation is $200 × 50, so the required wagering is $10,000.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum is €20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

How many free spins are included?

There are 20 zero-wager free spins on each of the four deposits, for 80 in total. They are awarded on Second Strike.

What is the maximum cashout from the deposit offer?

The maximum cashout from the deposit offer is €5,000.

Can I use the deposit offer on mobile?

Yes. Browser-based play works on iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad, with access to pokies, roulette and baccarat.